Library Catalog
Keyword-search the catalog. Try a broad search to start out; for example, sexuality and ancient world.
Reference Books
Ref. HQ13 .Y65 2005
Ref. HQ1127 .S25 2001
Ref. HQ16 .E52 2007
Ref. DE5 .O95 2010
Ref. HQ1127 .W654 1999
Ref. DE5 .N4813 2002
Ref. DE5 .O9 2012
Online Reference
- Oxford Dictionary of the Classical World
- Oxford Art OnlineComprehensive online art and art history reference work. Entries include bibliographies and links to related images.
Search for journal articles
- Arts & Humanities Citation IndexCitations, some abstracts, and some full-text links to scholarship published sine 1975 in arts and humanities disciplines.
- Humanities Full TextIndexes English-language periodicals covering classical studies, history, and related disciplines, and published since 1984.
- JSTORFull-text scholarly journal articles searchable by academic discipline.
- Project MuseSearchable access to scholarly journals in the arts and humanities, social sciences, and mathematics.
- Historical AbstractsThis database covers world history (excluding United States and Canada), including military history, women's history, and more. It provides indexing of more than 1,800 academic journals back to 1955.
Search F&M's journal subscriptions
Search the library's journal subscriptions by title:Interlibrary Loan & EZ Borrow
Click here to order books and journal articles through Interlibrary Loan.
Click here to order books from regional academic libraries through EZ Borrow.
Image Library
Over 1.5 million images of the arts and sciences for scholars, students, and educators.
Subject Guide |
Talk to me!
Spring Hours
- Shadek-Fackenthal Library
- Mon - Thurs 8am - 12am
- Friday 8am - 10pm
- Saturday 11am - 10pm
- Sunday 11am - 12am
- Martin Library of the Sciences
- Mon - Thurs 8am - 2am
- Friday 8am - 12am
- Saturday 10am - 12am
- Sunday 10am - 2am
- Archives & Special Collections
- Mon - Fri 9am - 5pm
- Sat & Sun CLOSED
- Media Services
- Mon- Thurs 8:30am - 10pm
- Friday 8:30am - 4:30pm
- Sat & Sun 1-10pm




Loading...
